Running Scoreboard

Team NameTotal MilesSprint the Bricks PointsBonus PointsTeam Total
Update Day/Time (Thursday 12PM)
Running Club 15616035656
JBASE5145535604
Chip On Our Shoulders - Team 14274030497
Kappa Delta (Kappa Delta Team 1)3914025456
Class of 1990 Overachievers30335338
401 plus a million1955535285
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 11826035277
APO Try Hards (Alpha Phi Omega)1985025273
Long Distance Deacs2003035265
455 Run Club (Wake Downtown)1824535262
ADPi Alum22725252
Run Your Assets Off (School of Business)1685525248
Chip On our Shoulders - Team 219030220
ASIG HTB1314510186
95 Miles to Knoxville: WFRC Alumni (Wake Forest Rowing Club Alumni)16410174
GEEDS (GEEDS 2021)11645161
Theta Chi835510148
Kappa Delta Team 2924510147
Alpha Epsilon Pi785510143
Take the (charity) Money and Run (CNS and EDU Departments)884010138
We Have Momentum (Society of Physics)7760137
the pipe operators (WFU MSBA)7955134
HTB Exec735010133
Wake Forest Dance Team873510132
Class of 1990 Overachievers 2122122
Sigma Pi6950119
Delta Zeta1145119
We Run South (South #1)585010118
Leadership & Character445510109
SOTOGAB Alumni6940109
Buch and Babcock425510107
LAC-DS (Learning Assistance Center and Disability Services)6640106
Bluffman484510103
SOPH88881098
Greeced Lightning (Beware the Ides, Beware the Hemlock FYS)42451097
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 26230597
Class of 1993 Dream Team (Class of 1993)861096
Davis Deacons34501094
ZSRunners9191
Fellows 2020! (WFU Fellows)603090
ADPi Team Violet533588
Kiss My Assphalt36401086
Just some freshman gals741084
Chi Omega Team 17979
Not So Fast, Cancer (Friends!)681078
Club Rowing671077
Theta3240577
WFU Class of 1970 SOPHs64.751074.75
Angelou Athletes (Angelou Dorm)631073
APO Team 3 (Alpha Phi Omega)155570
ADPi Team Diamond541064
Basecock135063
Walmart Runners (Collins Club)8451063
S.W.A.T.T.6363
ADPi Alumni Team #2 (Alpha Delta Pi - Alumni Team #2)6161
APO Just for Fun (Alpha Phi Omega)55560
Market-Ready, Set, Go!471057
ODOC ROCKS (Office of the Dean of the College)5757
Team RL&H5757
Funky Friends! (Taylor Tots)5757
Collins 2nd Floor B Wing5656
Alpha Epsilon Pi Team 250555
Chi Omega Team 45252
Ambassadors in Admissions104050
Pi Kappa Alpha371047
WAKERichmond4747
Chi Omega Team 24747
Rugby4545
Kappa Kappa Psi351045
MSA (Muslim Students Association)4545
ADPi Team Alphie4343
Individual321042
Luter Ladies and Lads261036
Wake NOW (Network of Women)31536
CHAARG (WFU CHAARG)251035
Interfaith United34.0734.07
Sigma Chi3131
SAE 2181028
Run, (wake) Forest, Run181028
Global Programs and Studies2727
AAP (Anthony Aston Players)2727
Kappa Delta Team 32727
Chi Rho2626
Chi Psi161026
The Efird Eight (Efird 200 Hall)151025
Episcopal Student Fellowship2525
Bob & His Builders2525
Bumbles '072323
The Group2222
Zumba mamas111021
Kappa Kappa Gamma 12020
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 2)91019
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 3)81018
The Squad1717
No Fear Battalion1717
Ryce Cube31013
WF Career Team Superheroes1313
Pre-Dental Student Association1313
Chi Omega Team 31313
Kappa Beta Gamma1010
SAE199
Women in STEM88
Wake Forest Catholic Community88
Tri Delta88
Charlas257
TayFourFloor (Fourth Floor Taylor)66
WAKECharleston55
WFU Best Buddies44
Campus Kitchen44
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 4)44
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 333
Theta Chi Team 211
The BSA
Class of 1990
Office of Wellbeing
Class of 1970 50th Reunion
Pi Kappa Alpha 2
Sigma Chi 1
MIke Euros (BRICK SQUAD)
The 3 Muskadeacs
Philo Society (Philomathesian Society)
The Wallabies
CHAARG Team 2
10
Running Club 28