Running Scoreboard

Team NameTotal MilesSprint the Bricks PointsBonus PointsTeam Total
Update Day/Time (Thursday 12PM)
Running Club 15616035656
JBASE5145535604
Chip On Our Shoulders - Team 14274030497
Kappa Delta (Kappa Delta Team 1)3914025456
Class of 1990 Overachievers30335338
401 plus a million1955535285
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 11826035277
APO Try Hards (Alpha Phi Omega)1985025273
Long Distance Deacs2003035265
455 Run Club (Wake Downtown)1824535262
ADPi Alum22725252
Run Your Assets Off (School of Business)1685525248
Chip On our Shoulders - Team 2190300220
ASIG HTB1314510186
95 Miles to Knoxville: WFRC Alumni (Wake Forest Rowing Club Alumni)16410174
GEEDS (GEEDS 2021)116450161
Theta Chi835510148
Kappa Delta Team 2924510147
Alpha Epsilon Pi785510143
Take the (charity) Money and Run (CNS and EDU Departments)884010138
We Have Momentum (Society of Physics)77600137
the pipe operators (WFU MSBA)79550134
HTB Exec735010133
Wake Forest Dance Team873510132
Class of 1990 Overachievers 21220122
Sigma Pi69500119
Delta Zeta1145119
We Run South (South #1)585010118
Leadership & Character445510109
SOTOGAB Alumni69400109
Buch and Babcock425510107
LAC-DS (Learning Assistance Center and Disability Services)66400106
Bluffman484510103
SOPH88881098
Greeced Lightning (Beware the Ides, Beware the Hemlock FYS)42451097
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 26230597
Class of 1993 Dream Team (Class of 1993)861096
Davis Deacons34501094
ZSRunners91091
Fellows 2020! (WFU Fellows)6030090
ADPi Team Violet5335088
Kiss My Assphalt36401086
Just some freshman gals741084
Chi Omega Team 179079
Not So Fast, Cancer (Friends!)681078
Club Rowing671077
Theta3240577
WFU Class of 1970 SOPHs64.751074.75
Angelou Athletes (Angelou Dorm)631073
APO Team 3 (Alpha Phi Omega)1555070
ADPi Team Diamond541064
Basecock1350063
Walmart Runners (Collins Club)8451063
S.W.A.T.T.63063
ADPi Alumni Team #2 (Alpha Delta Pi - Alumni Team #2)61061
APO Just for Fun (Alpha Phi Omega)55560
Market-Ready, Set, Go!471057
ODOC ROCKS (Office of the Dean of the College)57057
Team RL&H57057
Funky Friends! (Taylor Tots)57057
Collins 2nd Floor B Wing56056
Alpha Epsilon Pi Team 250555
Chi Omega Team 452052
Ambassadors in Admissions1040050
Pi Kappa Alpha371047
WAKERichmond47047
Chi Omega Team 247047
Rugby045045
Kappa Kappa Psi351045
MSA (Muslim Students Association)045045
ADPi Team Alphie43043
Individual321042
Luter Ladies and Lads261036
Wake NOW (Network of Women)31536
CHAARG (WFU CHAARG)251035
Interfaith United34.07034.07
Sigma Chi31031
SAE 2181028
Run, (wake) Forest, Run181028
Global Programs and Studies27027
AAP (Anthony Aston Players)27027
Kappa Delta Team 327027
Chi Rho26026
Chi Psi161026
The Efird Eight (Efird 200 Hall)151025
Episcopal Student Fellowship25025
Bob & His Builders25025
Bumbles '0723023
The Group22022
Zumba mamas111021
Kappa Kappa Gamma 120020
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 2)91019
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 3)81018
The Squad17017
No Fear Battalion17017
Ryce Cube31013
WF Career Team Superheroes13013
Pre-Dental Student Association13013
Chi Omega Team 313013
Kappa Beta Gamma01010
SAE1909
Women in STEM808
Wake Forest Catholic Community808
Tri Delta808
Charlas257
TayFourFloor (Fourth Floor Taylor)606
WAKECharleston505
WFU Best Buddies404
Campus Kitchen404
KKG (Kappa Kappa Gamma 4)404
Alpha Kappa Psi Team 3303
Theta Chi Team 2101
The BSA000
Class of 1990000
Office of Wellbeing000
Class of 1970 50th Reunion000
Pi Kappa Alpha 2000
Sigma Chi 1000
MIke Euros (BRICK SQUAD)000
The 3 Muskadeacs000
Philo Society (Philomathesian Society)000
The Wallabies000
CHAARG Team 2000
010
Running Club 280